Tp-Link Fast Ethernet Media Converter MC110CS

KWD10.000

The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. 

Quantity

Last time this product was added to a cart: 12/30/2018

  • Security policy Security policy
  • Delivery policy Delivery policy
  • Return policy Return policy
  • Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MDI/MDIX for TX port
  • Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
  • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Extend fiber distance up to 20km(12.4 miles)
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  • Supports both 5VDC and 9VDC external power supply
5 Items