3M SC to LC Patch cord, OM3 50/125um Multimode, Duplex, 3mm x2 Cable 3 Mtr.

SKU:
In stock
Unit PC
Standard LSZH
Fiber Type OM3 Multimode (50/125um)
Cable Type Duplex - 3mm
Connector#1 SC
Connector#2 (swap with #1 if necessary) LC
Length(m) 3
  • Beyondtech high-quality laser-optimized 50/125 Multimode LC to SC OM3 Fiber Patch Cable is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, LAN, SAN, commercial and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services.
  • OM3 Fiber Patch Cable LOMMF connects to 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10Gb networks.
  • This OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable conforms to ITU-T G.651.1, TIA/EIA 492AAAC and IEC60793-2-10 A1a.2a standards and complies with all RoHS environmental specifications.
  • This LC to SC OM3 fiber patch cable has an aqua color jacket with a 3 mm diameter. OM3 cables have a 1500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 2.3dB/km maximum attenuation at 850 nm light sources. They also have a 500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 0.6dB/km maximum attenuation at a 1300 nm wavelength.
  • OM3 fiber patch cords operate at -20°C to +70°C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm – LC /SC duplex connectors are joined with a plastic clip, easy to remove in case you need to separate the connectors.
30 Items

No customer reviews for the moment.

check Product added to compare.